DASQ – Druid

Musician: DASQ Techno DJ & Producer DASQ (born : 23 October 1989) on his real name Davidescu Andrei is an Electronic Music Artist and DJ from Romania, Râmnicu…

Musician: DASQ

Techno DJ & Producer

DASQ (born : 23 October 1989) on his real name Davidescu Andrei is an Electronic Music Artist and DJ from Romania, Râmnicu Vâlcea. Davidescu began music production in 2006 and one year later he started to mix as a DJ. From 2008 to present he performs into several private parties and international electronic music events.

His unique style is techno, serious and energetic, old school combined with futuristic sounds. Many of his releases and live DJ mixes appeared in Top 100 on platforms like Beatport, Mixcloud and many other digital stores. In December 2018 he established his record label Marl Music and began to release young techno producers, most of them well known in the underground scenes.

Background information

Also known as : DJ Davidescu, DJ DASQ, Davidescu Andrei
Genres : Techno
Years active : 2006-present
Occupation(s) : DJ, Record Producer, Songwriter, Label Owner, Sound Engineer.

As an artist, DASQ has released many albums, singles and EPs, while also working as a producer and DJ.

https://www.youtube.com/DASQ_Official

This post was originally published on Radio Free.


Print Share Comment Cite Upload Translate
APA
DASQ | radiofree.asia (2021-06-17T06:01:14+00:00) » DASQ – Druid. Retrieved from https://radiofree.asia/2020/11/27/dasq-druid/.
MLA
" » DASQ – Druid." DASQ | radiofree.asia - Friday November 27, 2020, https://radiofree.asia/2020/11/27/dasq-druid/
HARVARD
DASQ | radiofree.asia Friday November 27, 2020 » DASQ – Druid., viewed 2021-06-17T06:01:14+00:00,<https://radiofree.asia/2020/11/27/dasq-druid/>
VANCOUVER
DASQ | radiofree.asia - » DASQ – Druid. [Internet]. [Accessed 2021-06-17T06:01:14+00:00]. Available from: https://radiofree.asia/2020/11/27/dasq-druid/
CHICAGO
" » DASQ – Druid." DASQ | radiofree.asia - Accessed 2021-06-17T06:01:14+00:00. https://radiofree.asia/2020/11/27/dasq-druid/
IEEE
" » DASQ – Druid." DASQ | radiofree.asia [Online]. Available: https://radiofree.asia/2020/11/27/dasq-druid/. [Accessed: 2021-06-17T06:01:14+00:00]
rf:citation
» DASQ – Druid | DASQ | radiofree.asia | https://radiofree.asia/2020/11/27/dasq-druid/ | 2021-06-17T06:01:14+00:00
https://github.com/addpipe/simple-recorderjs-demo



A Free News Initiative

Investigative Journalism for People, Not Profits.

Discussion